Is Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearamide amp
  • glyceryl stearate
  • cetyl alcohol
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +4 more

stearamide amp

Dietitian note

Stearamide can come from either animal or plant sources. When animal-derived, it is a fat from cows, pigs, and sheep.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Mineral Oil, Glycol Stearate, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A Palmitate), Panthenol (Provitamin B5), Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Dimethicone,Stearamide AMP, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA,DMDM Hydantoin, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Suave Skin Solutions Revitalizing with Vitamin E Body Lotion 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go