Is St Tropez Self Tan Purity Gel Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • saccharide isomerate
  • lactic acid
  • hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid
  • glycerin
  • butylene glycol
  • +1 more

saccharide isomerate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water/Eau), Dihydroxyacetone, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Butylene Glycol, Glycereth -26, Dimethyl Isosorbide, Ethoxydiglycol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Saccharide Isomerate, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Fruit Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite, Parfum (Fragrance), Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydrolyzed Hyaluronic Acid, Linalool, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Juice, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Citronellol, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid

Check St Tropez Self Tan Purity Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

St Tropez Self Tan Purity Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky