Is Staatl. Fachingen Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • magnesium

magnesium

Dietitian note

Magnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contoins Bydrogen Carbonate And Mognesium Lomous Source Stoatl, Fachingen, Germany Afilal Tecagition Analysis From 11,02,2010 (Confirmed By Reguler Dhed To00contain (In Ale Elle Go Cations Libhium (U) Fon Sadfum (No) Fon Calium (Ca) Ion 3P D 139 Anions 0,77 Sulphate (So, Ion 564 Chloride (Cr) Ion Mognesiom Ion 59,2 No Nitrites (No2) Detectable 98,7 Hydrogen Carbonate (Hco, Ion 1846 Stoatl-fuchingen Still Contains Magnesium And Has A Naturally High Hyhg Telurnable E0,75 I 230522, :

Check Staatl. Fachingen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking