Is Staatl. Fachingen Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Contoins Bydrogen Carbonate And Mognesium Lomous Source Stoatl, Fachingen, Germany Afilal Tecagition Analysis From 11,02,2010 (Confirmed By Reguler Dhed To00contain (In Ale Elle Go Cations Libhium (U) Fon Sadfum (No) Fon Calium (Ca) Ion 3P D 139 Anions 0,77 Sulphate (So, Ion 564 Chloride (Cr) Ion Mognesiom Ion 59,2 No Nitrites (No2) Detectable 98,7 Hydrogen Carbonate (Hco, Ion 1846 Stoatl-fuchingen Still Contains Magnesium And Has A Naturally High Hyhg Telurnable E0,75 I 230522, :
Check Staatl. Fachingen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Staatl. Fachingen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Water · Bottle


