Is Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein crisps
  • whey protein isolate
  • milk protein isolate
  • milk fat

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Free Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Vegetable Glycerine, Vitamin/mineral Blend (See Below), Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin/mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12)

Check Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast