Is Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- riboflavin
- chromium amino acid chelate
- manganese amino acid chelate
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +10 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Vegetable Glycerine, Vitamin/mineral Blend (See Below), Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin/mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12)
Check Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


