Is Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein crisps
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein crisps
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Dark Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Prebiotic Dietary Tapioca Fiber, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Organic Agave Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Powder (Dutch Alkalized), Vegetable Glycerine, Vitamin/mineral Blend (See Below), Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vitamin/mineral Blend (Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12)
Check Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stabilyze Nutrition Bar - Dark Chocolate Mint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


