Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is STACKZ BBQ flavour potato snacks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (27%), Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides, Flavouring, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Carob Flour, Garlic Powder, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Smoked Sugar, Colour: Paprika Extract

Check STACKZ BBQ flavour potato snacks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Crisp, Bag, Granule

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Dairy Free? STACKZ BBQ flavour potato snacks | Spoonful