Is Stacys Baked Pita Chips Simpy Naked Vegan?

Description
Light, toasty chips with a crisp, sturdy texture that holds up to dips and spreads. Commonly used for hummus, salsas, cheeses, or casual, everyday snacking occasions. Reviewers note consistent crunch, neutral savory flavor suitable for pairing, and convenient portion sizes; some often describe the taste as understated rather than bold.

Description
Light, toasty chips with a crisp, sturdy texture that holds up to dips and spreads. Commonly used for hummus, salsas, cheeses, or casual, everyday snacking occasions. Reviewers note consistent crunch, neutral savory flavor suitable for pairing, and convenient portion sizes; some often describe the taste as understated rather than bold.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil With Rosemary (Sunflower Or Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid), Sea Salt, Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Sugar Cane Juice, Oat Fibre, Active Dry Yeast (Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Compressed Yeast, Inactive Dry Yeast, Malted Barley Flour
Check Stacys Baked Pita Chips Simpy Naked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacys Baked Pita Chips Simpy Naked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stacys Baked Pita Chips Simpy Naked is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Cracker


