Is Stacy's Baked Pita Thins Garlic And Herb 6-3/4 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, crisp rounds offer a savory, aromatic seasoning with a light, crunchy texture. Commonly used for snacking, dipping in spreads, and accompanying cheese or charcuterie, they hold up to scooping while producing some crumbs. Reviews often note flavorful seasoning and crispness, though occasional breakage and uneven seasoning are mentioned too.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- less than 2% of the following: sour cream
- lactose
- buttermilk
- skim milk
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp rounds offer a savory, aromatic seasoning with a light, crunchy texture. Commonly used for snacking, dipping in spreads, and accompanying cheese or charcuterie, they hold up to scooping while producing some crumbs. Reviews often note flavorful seasoning and crispness, though occasional breakage and uneven seasoning are mentioned too.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Skim Milk, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Buttermilk, Yeast, Oat Fiber, Onion Powder, Spices (Including Chives, Parsley, Thyme), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Malted Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactose, Salt, Lactic Acid, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant)
Check Stacy's Baked Pita Thins Garlic And Herb 6-3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacy's Baked Pita Thins Garlic And Herb 6-3/4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Stacy's Baked Pita Thins Garlic And Herb 6-3/4 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


