Is Stacy's Cinnamon Sugar Pita Chips-7.33 oz. bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stacy's Cinnamon Sugar Pita Chips are a delightful snack that combines pure cinnamon and milled cane sugar with twice-baked real pita. The 7.33 oz bag is perfect for hosting guests or enjoying as a snack alongside lunches. These chips are free of artificial colors, flavors, and MSG, making them a wholesome choice. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it is safe to assume that these flavorful pita chips are well-received due to their delicious taste and high-quality ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, and less than 2% of the following: Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Yeast, Oat Fiber, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), and Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant). CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS

Check Stacy's Cinnamon Sugar Pita Chips-7.33 oz. bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stacy's Cinnamon Sugar Pita Chips-7.33 oz. bag is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping