Is Stacy's, Pita Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Red Bell Pepper, Dried Jalapenos, Wheat Gluten
Check Stacy's, Pita Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacy's, Pita Chips, Fire Roasted Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
About this product
Snack · Piece


