Is Stacy's Pita Thins, Sea Salt, Sharing Size Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly salted, thin pita rounds deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a delicate savory finish. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, sturdiness for dips and toppings, and suitability for group snacking; some mention occasional breakage in the bag. Frequently used with dips, cheeses, spreads, or as a casual snack at gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted, thin pita rounds deliver a crisp, airy crunch with a delicate savory finish. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, sturdiness for dips and toppings, and suitability for group snacking; some mention occasional breakage in the bag. Frequently used with dips, cheeses, spreads, or as a casual snack at gatherings.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ANTIOXIDANT), AND ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT). CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Stacy's Pita Thins, Sea Salt, Sharing Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacy's Pita Thins, Sea Salt, Sharing Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stacy's Pita Thins, Sea Salt, Sharing Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


