Is Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips - 6.75 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips in the 6.75 oz packaging are made from real pita bread, which gives them an incredible crunch. These chips are dressed in sea salt and baked to perfection. People rave about these pita chips, considering them their favorite and a great product. They are described as light, airy, and crispy, making them the perfect accompaniment to hummus, dips, or sandwiches. Overall, Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips offer an excellent service, delivering a delicious and satisfying snacking experience.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- oat fiber
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips in the 6.75 oz packaging are made from real pita bread, which gives them an incredible crunch. These chips are dressed in sea salt and baked to perfection. People rave about these pita chips, considering them their favorite and a great product. They are described as light, airy, and crispy, making them the perfect accompaniment to hummus, dips, or sandwiches. Overall, Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips offer an excellent service, delivering a delicious and satisfying snacking experience.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Contains Wheat
Check Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips - 6.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips - 6.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips - 6.75 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


