Is Stacy's® Simply Naked® Bagel Chips 7 oz. Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stacy's Simply Naked Bagel Chips 7 oz bag is a popular choice among snack lovers. These chips are known for their delicious taste and satisfying texture. Whether enjoyed on their own or paired with a dip, people find them to be a delightful snack option. While many appreciate their great value, some feel that the chips could be less salty. Overall, Stacy's Simply Naked Bagel Chips provide a tasty and versatile snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Wheat Gluten, Malt Extract, Dextrose, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Rosemary Extract (Antioxidant), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0Mcg, Calcium Iron 1, Mg

Check Stacy's® Simply Naked® Bagel Chips 7 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stacy's® Simply Naked® Bagel Chips 7 oz. Bag is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go