Is STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey powder

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY POWDER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), ACACIA GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR).

Check STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go