Is STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY POWDER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), ACACIA GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR).

Check STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go