Is STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • natural & artificial flavor

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY POWDER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), ACACIA GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR).

Check STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go