Is STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural & artificial flavor
- enzymes
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY POWDER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SPICE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE AND COLORING (CONTAINS PAPRIKA), ACACIA GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), TURMERIC EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR).
Check STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STADIUM NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, STADIUM NACHO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


