Is staeberries & cream rose cones Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • strawberry flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk
  • dry skim milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • cream flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk

strawberry flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk, sugar, coconut oil, glucose syrup, cream (5%), whey powder, dry skim milk, mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, strawberry flavored ice dessert: reconstituted skim milk, sugar, strawberry juice from concentrate (9%), coconut oil, glucose syrup, whey powder, dry skim milk, beet juice (color), mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavor, cocoa wafer cone: wheat flour, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut

Check staeberries & cream rose cones against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Wafer Cone

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go