Is Stagg Chili Dynamite Hot Chili Con Carne Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef (23%), Beans (Kidney and Pinto Beans) (22%), Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Onion, Red and Green Peppers, Diced Green Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Chili Powder, Modified Starch, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil

Check Stagg Chili Dynamite Hot Chili Con Carne against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stagg Chili Dynamite Hot Chili Con Carne is available at 4 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish