Is Stagg Chilli Silverado Select Beef Chilli With Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Beef, Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Pink beans, Kidney beans, Tomato paste, Dehydrated onions, Chili seasoning spices, sugar, salt, flavour, Modified cornstarch, Jalapeño peppers (vinegar, salt, acetic acid), Dehydrated bell peppers, Butter flavour, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Stagg Chilli Silverado Select Beef Chilli With Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stagg Chilli Silverado Select Beef Chilli With Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


