Is Stagg Classic Chili With Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef broth
- pork
- contains 2% or less of beef broth, chili powder
- beef
beef broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Tomatoes In Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Kidney Beans, Pink Beans, Pork, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of Beef Broth, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Flavoring), Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Flavoring, Sugar, Cornstarch, Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Paprika
Check Stagg Classic Chili With Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stagg Classic Chili With Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Stagg Classic Chili With Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


