Is Stagg Silverado Beef Chili with Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Tomatoes (Water, Tomatoes In Juice (Contains Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Tomato Pasta), Water, Kidney Beans, Pink Beans, Dehydrated Onions, Chili Seasoning (Spices, Sugar, Salt, Flavoring, Paprika), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Jalapeno Peppers (Contains Vinegar, Salt, Acetic Acid), Flavoring, Salt, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Butter Flavor (Milk)), Spices, Erythorbic Acid
Check Stagg Silverado Beef Chili with Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stagg Silverado Beef Chili with Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Stagg Silverado Beef Chili with Beans, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


