Is Stakich ROYAL JELLY Enriched RAW HONEY - 100% Pure, Unprocessed, Unheated - 40 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- royal jelly powder
- pure raw honey
royal jelly powder
Dietitian noteRoyal jelly comes from honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Raw Honey, Royal Jelly Powder
Check Stakich ROYAL JELLY Enriched RAW HONEY - 100% Pure, Unprocessed, Unheated - 40 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stakich ROYAL JELLY Enriched RAW HONEY - 100% Pure, Unprocessed, Unheated - 40 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Nate’s 100% Pure Raw Unfiltered Organic Honey – 16oz
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
Nature Nate's Organic Honey: 100% Pure, Raw & Unfiltered Honey - 32 fl oz Gluten-Free Honey
Food Club 100% Pure Honey 12 Oz Bear
Where to buy
Stakich ROYAL JELLY Enriched RAW HONEY - 100% Pure, Unprocessed, Unheated - 40 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


