Is Stamford Street Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 101g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cows' milk
- mozzarella cheese
cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mozzarella Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk ), Tomato Purée, Tomato (8%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Flour, Garlic Purée, Basil, Oregano.
Check Stamford Street Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 101g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stamford Street Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 101g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


