Is Stamford Street Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 101g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Mozzarella Cheese (19%) (Cows' Milk ), Tomato Purée, Tomato (8%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Semolina ( Wheat ), Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Wheat Flour, Garlic Purée, Basil, Oregano.
Check Stamford Street Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 101g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stamford Street Co. Cheese & Tomato Pizza 101g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Cappello's, Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, 11 Ounce
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


