Is Stangeland Mølle Raspeballer Melmix 1kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- antioksidanter e 304
- emulgator e 471
antioksidanter e 304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potetflak (poteter, emulgator e 471, stabilisator e 450, antioksidanter e 304, e300, natrium sulfitt e 221, surhetsregulerende middel e 330), byggmel, kavringmel (hvete, gjær, og salt), hvete finmalt, hvete sammalt, havremel, havregryn, salt, sukker
Check Stangeland Mølle Raspeballer Melmix 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stangeland Mølle Raspeballer Melmix 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


