Is Star Anise Foods Soup Brown Rice Noodle - Vietnamese - Happy Pho - Zesty Ginger - 4.5 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Noodles: Brown Rice, Water, Organic Green Tea, Salt, Spice Packet: Organic Star Anise, Organic Saigon Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Cardamom, Spring Onion

Check Star Anise Foods Soup Brown Rice Noodle - Vietnamese - Happy Pho - Zesty Ginger - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Star Anise Foods Soup Brown Rice Noodle - Vietnamese - Happy Pho - Zesty Ginger - 4.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousFloral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep