Is STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL SAVORY PEANUT, 1.9 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
- coconut milk
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Noodles: Brown Rice, Water, Cassava, Packet: Coconut Milk, Coconut Palm Sugar, Peanut, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Tamarind, Sunflower Lecithin, Cumin, Sesame Oil, Onion, White Pepper, Coriander, Lime, Turmeric, Curry Powder (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Pepper, Bay Leaves, Licorice, Cardamom, Clove), Capsicum, Rosemary Extract, Ginger, Star Anise
Check STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL SAVORY PEANUT, 1.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL SAVORY PEANUT, 1.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Beef Noodle Soup
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Shrimp Flavor, 3.27 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
STAR ANISE FOODS VIETNAMESE PHO NOODLE BOWL SAVORY PEANUT, 1.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


