Is Star Anise Foods Vn Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Turmeric Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar
  • coconut milk

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Noodles: Brown Rice, Water, Cassava, Packet: Coconut Milk, Coconut Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Tamarind, Lemongrass, Roasted Peanut, Sunflower Lecithin, Chili, Cumin, Turmeric, Sesame Seed Oil, White Pepper, Onion, Coriander, Lemon, Curry (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Pepper, Bay Leaves, Licorice, Cardamom, Clove), Capsicum, Black Pepper Powder, Rosemary Extract, Ginger, Star Anise, Organic Lemongrass

Check Star Anise Foods Vn Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Star Anise Foods Vn Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Turmeric is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The GoMeal Prep