Is Star Anise Foods Vn Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Turmeric Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brown Rice Noodles: Brown Rice, Water, Cassava, Packet: Coconut Milk, Coconut Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Tamarind, Lemongrass, Roasted Peanut, Sunflower Lecithin, Chili, Cumin, Turmeric, Sesame Seed Oil, White Pepper, Onion, Coriander, Lemon, Curry (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cinnamon, Pepper, Bay Leaves, Licorice, Cardamom, Clove), Capsicum, Black Pepper Powder, Rosemary Extract, Ginger, Star Anise, Organic Lemongrass
Check Star Anise Foods Vn Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Anise Foods Vn Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Star Anise Foods Vn Pho Noodle Soup Bowl Turmeric is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


