Is Star Crunch Ice Cream Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, COCONUT OIL, CARAMEL VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH MODIFIED, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WATER, CRISPED QUINOA, COCOA POWDER, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check Star Crunch Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Crunch Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


