Is Star Gold Sparkling Sugar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar Crystals, Yellow 5, Food Grade Carnauba Wax.
Check Star Gold Sparkling Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Gold Sparkling Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Star Gold Sparkling Sugar is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingBaking


