Is Star Il Mio Dado Classico Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iodized salt (50.1%) (salt, potassium iodate 0.005%) - Vegetable palm fat - Flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, and disodium inosinate) - Hydrolyzed vegetable protein (contains soy) - Extra virgin olive oil (1%) - Flavourings - Onion - Carrot - Parsley - Onion extract - Celery. May contain traces of eggs.
Check Star Il Mio Dado Classico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Il Mio Dado Classico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


