Is STAR, IL MIO DADO FUNGHI PORCINI Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
IODISED SALT (49%) (SALT, POTASSIUM IODATE 0.005%) - FLAVOUR ENHANCERS: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE - VEGETABLE FAT (PALM) - VEGETABLE PROTEIN HYDROLYZATE - FLAVOURINGS - PORCINI MUSHROOMS (BOLETUS EDULIS AND RELATED FAMILY 1.1%) - TOMATO
Check STAR, IL MIO DADO FUNGHI PORCINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAR, IL MIO DADO FUNGHI PORCINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


