Is Star Puffed Crackers Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free flour blend, cassava flour, oat flour, tapioca starch, palm fruit oil, sunflower oil, tomato powder, tomato concentrate, guar gum, natural flavors, sea salt, baking powder, beet powder, spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms, paprika oleoresin, sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, ascorbic acid, rosemary extractives

Check Star Puffed Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich