Is Star Puffed Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gluten free flour blend, cassava flour, oat flour, tapioca starch, palm fruit oil, sunflower oil, tomato powder, tomato concentrate, guar gum, natural flavors, sea salt, baking powder, beet powder, spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms, paprika oleoresin, sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, ascorbic acid, rosemary extractives
Check Star Puffed Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Puffed Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


