Is Star Sky Granola Pack of 5 ( Berry Delight Granola 10 oz ) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic & certified gluten-free oats

organic & certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic & Certified Gluten-free Oats, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cashew Nuts, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Almonds, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Raisins, Organic Dried Cranberries, Organic Dried Goji Berries, Organic Freeze-dried Strawberries

Check Star Sky Granola Pack of 5 ( Berry Delight Granola 10 oz ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Star Sky Granola Pack of 5 ( Berry Delight Granola 10 oz ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go