Is Star Sky Granola Pack of 5 (Grain-Free Granola 7.1 oz) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic pecan nuts
  • organic cashew nuts
  • fair trade organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut flakes

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Nuts, Organic Coconut Flakes, Organic Pecan Nuts, Organic Almonds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar

Check Star Sky Granola Pack of 5 (Grain-Free Granola 7.1 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Star Sky Granola Pack of 5 (Grain-Free Granola 7.1 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep