Is Star Smoked Sausage Links, 2 Lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork hearts
- pork
- mechanically seperated chicken
- dextrose
pork hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPERATED CHICKEN, PORK HEARTS, PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAT 2% OF: SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Star Smoked Sausage Links, 2 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Smoked Sausage Links, 2 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Star Smoked Sausage Links, 2 Lb. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece, Stick


