Is Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola, And/or Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (including Jalapeno Peppers Powder), Onion And Garlic Powders, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, And Smoke Flavor. Contains Peanuts.
Check Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FLAMIN' HOT THE WALKING TACO ON THE GO CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, FLAMIN' HOT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Peanuts, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 12 oz Canister
Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g)
About this product
Snack · Whole


