Is Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Party-size bag of crunchy snacks delivers a firm, crunchy bite and bold, fiery savory flavor. Commonly used for parties, game nights, movie nights, or casual snacking; reviewers report long-lasting crunch, generous quantity, and intense heat, with occasional comments about powdery residue and heat level exceeding expectations for some consumers overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Party-size bag of crunchy snacks delivers a firm, crunchy bite and bold, fiery savory flavor. Commonly used for parties, game nights, movie nights, or casual snacking; reviewers report long-lasting crunch, generous quantity, and intense heat, with occasional comments about powdery residue and heat level exceeding expectations for some consumers overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Sunflower Oil), Flamin' Hot Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Sodium Diacetate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Salt, Contains Milk
Check Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


