This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola, And/or Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (including Jalapeno Peppers Powder), Onion And Garlic Powders, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, And Smoke Flavor. Contains Peanuts.

Check Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts | Spoonful