Is Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Peanut, Cottonseed, Sunflower Seed, Canola, And/or Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Spices (including Jalapeno Peppers Powder), Onion And Garlic Powders, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, And Smoke Flavor. Contains Peanuts.
Check Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Snacks Flamin' Jalapeño Inferno Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FLAMIN' HOT THE WALKING TACO ON THE GO CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, FLAMIN' HOT
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks Flamin' Hot Flavored 1 Oz
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Peanuts, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 12 oz Canister
Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g)
About this product
Snack · Whole


