Is Starbucks Baya Energy Sparkling Energy Drink, Mango Guava Vegan?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coffee Fruit Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Citric Acid.
Check Starbucks Baya Energy Sparkling Energy Drink, Mango Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Baya Energy Sparkling Energy Drink, Mango Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


