Is Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened dairy packet reduced-fat dried whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffe Blend K-cup Pod Ground Coffee, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition Box
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


