Is Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caffe Blend K-cup Pod Ground Coffee, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk, Sweetened Dairy Packet Reduced-fat Dried Whole Milk, Natural Flavors, Contains Milk
Check Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Starbucks Coffee K-Cup Pods Flavored Pumpkin Spice Limited Edition Box
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
Starbucks Caffe Latte K-Cup Pods & Flavor Packets Caramel -- 6 K-Cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


