Is Starbucks Caramel Almond And Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Inspired By Caramel Macchiato Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet caramel notes and subtle nutty and grainy undertones create a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; users commonly stir it into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and cold-brew, and sometimes add to tea or baked goods. Reviewers note overall consistent flavor delivery, ease of mixing, occasional remarks about sweetness intensity, packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour
partially hydrolyzed whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel notes and subtle nutty and grainy undertones create a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; users commonly stir it into hot or iced coffee, lattes, and cold-brew, and sometimes add to tea or baked goods. Reviewers note overall consistent flavor delivery, ease of mixing, occasional remarks about sweetness intensity, packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Partially Hydrolyzed Whole Oat Flour, Tocopherols, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour.
Check Starbucks Caramel Almond And Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Inspired By Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Almond And Oat Non-Dairy Coffee Enhancer Inspired By Caramel Macchiato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Barissimo Coffee Almond Non-Dairy Creamer Vanilla
nutpods Unsweetened Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


