Is Starbucks Caramel Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- dried cream
- sweetened dairy packet sugar
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAFFE BLEND K-CUP POD INGREDIENTS: GROUND COFFEE. SWEETENED DAIRY PACKET INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Starbucks Caramel Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Caramel Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
Starbucks Caramel Caffe Latte Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 9 (9 Total K-Cup Pods) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


